42 Amanda Ave Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Amanda Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $346,974, approximately $197 per square foot. 42 Amanda Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Hoover David R and Hoover Linda A
Bought by
Howells Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1989
Bought by
Hoover David R and Hoover Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howells Martha L | $159,900 | -- | |
| Hoover David R | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,008 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2025 | $6,692 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $6,432 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $5,963 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $5,885 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $5,749 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,580 | $45,880 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map