42 Barre St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,046 - $728,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Barre St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $660,512, approximately $260 per square foot. 42 Barre St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1987
Sold by
Buonopane Marie E
Bought by
Marques Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marques Tony | $128,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marques Tony | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $457,300 | $114,400 | $342,900 |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $440,000 | $112,200 | $327,800 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $361,500 | $101,100 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $317,400 | $95,400 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $270,900 | $91,100 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $236,900 | $87,000 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $183,600 | $90,900 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $177,000 | $91,600 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $177,000 | $91,600 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $177,900 | $94,400 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $177,900 | $94,400 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $185,000 | $94,400 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map