NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42 Boll St Buffalo, NY 14212

Estimated Value: $191,774

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2017

Last sale price $77,500 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,397 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3-minute walk to Sloan Village Park

About This Home

As of October 2017

Look no further than this fantastic, freshly-painted 3 Bedroom Cape in Sloan! Property boasts new 150 AMP electrical service, updated fully-applianced kitchen and bath, tear-off roof (2011) and hot water tank (2013) to name just a few of the recent upgrades. Expansive second floor bedroom was recently remodeled with new drywall and flooring. Additional features include vinyl windows throughout, maintenance free vinyl siding and a partially finished dry basement complete with a dry bar for entertaining! Spacious detached garage offers additional options for workshop and storage. GREAT VALUE! Don't miss your opportunity to make this move-in ready house your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Daley

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301215815 Listed on: 08/11/2017

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Certo

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30CE0811732

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,379

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 4,062 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x101
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143001-113-370-0001-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,379

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

4,062 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Lovejoy Street to Boll, Located between Lovejoy & Gates Street
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.0932
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga-Sloan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143001-113-370-0001-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X101
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4062.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3379.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2017
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
List Price
$84,500
Sold Price
$77,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-8.28%
Current Estimated Value
$191,774

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,274
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.19%
Original Mortgage
$76,088
Outstanding Balance
$62,683
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,091

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2013
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$60,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Bradfield Gordon Earl and Bradfield Vivian
Bought by
Bradfield Brian E

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scarpine Vincent $77,500 None Available
Breindel William F $60,000 None Available
Bradfield Brian E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scarpine Vincent $76,088
Previous Owner Breindel William F $54,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $77,500 -3.0% $73 / Sq Ft
08/26/2017 08/26/17 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Price Changed $79,900 -5.4% $76 / Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 For Sale $84,500 +40.8% $80 / Sq Ft
11/04/2013 11/04/13 Sold $60,000 0.0% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2013 09/01/13 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2013 08/27/13 For Sale $60,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,473 $121,000 $9,000 $112,000
2024 $4,473 $121,000 $9,000 $112,000
2023 $4,301 $121,000 $9,000 $112,000
2022 $4,202 $121,000 $9,000 $112,000
2021 $3,416 $105,000 $9,000 $96,000
2020 $3,295 $60,000 $8,200 $51,800
2019 $2,332 $60,000 $8,200 $51,800
2018 $3,439 $60,000 $8,200 $51,800
2017 $762 $60,000 $8,200 $51,800
2016 $2,392 $60,000 $8,200 $51,800
2015 -- $55,000 $6,100 $48,900
2014 -- $55,000 $6,100 $48,900

MLS Number: B1068526

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143001-113-370-0001-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.