42 Bounty Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $319,114 - $348,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Bounty, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $335,779, approximately $241 per square foot. 42 Bounty is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Dale William C and Dale Linda P
Bought by
Mclaughlin Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Dale William C and Dale Linda P
Bought by
Dale William C and Dale Linda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Dale William C and Dale Linda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Victoria | $110,000 | Professional Title & Closing | |
| Dale William C | -- | Attorney | |
| Dale William C | $275,000 | B D R Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dale William C | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $294,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $297,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $279,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $188,780 | $69,850 | $118,930 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $168,370 | $50,850 | $117,520 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $176,880 | $50,850 | $126,030 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $164,780 | $45,850 | $118,930 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $159,620 | $45,850 | $113,770 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $138,060 | $25,850 | $112,210 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $123,610 | $25,850 | $97,760 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $112,380 | $20,850 | $91,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map