42 Brainerd Rd Allston, MA 02134
Commonwealth NeighborhoodAbout This Home
1700 sq feet of living space.
heat and hot water included!
super close to the Green Line Train (0.13 miles)
Cats OK
Students welcome
Excellent location for BU and other schools.
Available 9/1/26 - inquire today
Transportation:
Tram: C Kent Street (0.39 mi)
Bus: 66 Harvard St @ Stedman St (0.53 mi)
Bus: 47 Mountfort St @ Lenox St (0.36 mi)
Bus: 57 Commonwealth Ave @ Pleasant St (0.15 mi)
Tram: B Amory Street (0.16 mi)
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $4,600 | +27.8% | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,600 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Rent | $2,900 | -19.4% | -- |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | For Rent | $3,600 | -- | -- |
- 33 Russell St Unit 1
- 1269 Commonwealth Ave Unit 11
- 5 Spofford Rd Unit 11
- 30 Glenville Ave Unit 1
- 18 Glenville Ave Unit 3A
- 85 Brainerd Rd Unit 415
- 39 Glenville Ave Unit 14
- 39 Glenville Ave Unit 71
- 90 Columbia St Unit 90
- 197 Winchester St Unit 1
- 116 Thorndike St Unit 1
- 1177 Commonwealth Ave Unit 6
- 121 Thorndike St
- 16-22 Reedsdale St
- 1161 Commonwealth Ave Unit 8
- 24 Chester St
- 84 Linden St
- 131 Glenville Ave Unit 131
- 289 Corey Rd Unit 4
- 245 Kelton St Unit 11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.