42 Cambridge St Chelmsford, MA 01824
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Cambridge St, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $751,340, approximately $420 per square foot. 42 Cambridge St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Ebbs Gloria S
Bought by
Divincenzo Risa and Grab Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,050
Outstanding Balance
$39,486
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$711,854
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divincenzo Risa | $427,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divincenzo Risa | $64,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,657 | $622,800 | $361,100 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $8,507 | $624,600 | $361,100 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $8,267 | $575,300 | $367,800 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $7,792 | $494,100 | $319,900 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $7,503 | $476,700 | $293,500 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $7,630 | $463,800 | $260,400 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $7,364 | $450,400 | $269,100 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $7,383 | $411,100 | $229,800 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $7,136 | $398,200 | $215,400 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $6,869 | $381,000 | $205,700 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $6,726 | $359,700 | $186,900 | $172,800 |
| 2014 | $6,552 | $345,200 | $180,100 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map