42 Charnock St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $1,078,405
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Charnock St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $912,101, approximately $327 per square foot. 42 Charnock St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Gobeille Dale W and Gobeille Kathleen M
Bought by
Gobeille Ft and Gobeille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1982
Bought by
Gobeille Dale W and Gobeille Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobeille Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Gobeille Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Gobeille Dale W | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gobeille Dale W | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gobeille Dale W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gobeille Dale W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,312 | $847,300 | $435,200 | $412,100 |
| 2024 | $8,889 | $791,500 | $379,400 | $412,100 |
| 2023 | $8,384 | $744,600 | $351,500 | $393,100 |
| 2022 | $8,158 | $670,300 | $277,100 | $393,200 |
| 2021 | $7,939 | $625,100 | $264,100 | $361,000 |
| 2020 | $7,552 | $588,600 | $239,900 | $348,700 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $533,400 | $219,500 | $313,900 |
| 2018 | $6,709 | $493,300 | $213,900 | $279,400 |
| 2017 | $6,764 | $473,700 | $186,000 | $287,700 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $411,000 | $154,400 | $256,600 |
| 2015 | $5,799 | $411,000 | $154,400 | $256,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map