42 Corbane Dr Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $859,229 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Corbane Dr, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $931,807, approximately $400 per square foot. 42 Corbane Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Worldwide Dev Corp
Bought by
Nagle Timothy G and Nagle Cara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagle Timothy G | $186,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagle Timothy G | $200,250 | |
| Closed | Nagle Timothy G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,568 | $726,500 | $279,900 | $446,600 |
| 2024 | $9,288 | $688,000 | $292,100 | $395,900 |
| 2023 | $9,042 | $641,700 | $292,100 | $349,600 |
| 2022 | $8,733 | $575,700 | $270,400 | $305,300 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $538,300 | $225,400 | $312,900 |
| 2020 | $8,145 | $530,300 | $225,400 | $304,900 |
| 2019 | $7,538 | $495,300 | $187,700 | $307,600 |
| 2018 | $7,128 | $481,300 | $179,000 | $302,300 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $468,400 | $174,000 | $294,400 |
| 2016 | $6,850 | $444,500 | $165,600 | $278,900 |
| 2015 | $6,539 | $421,900 | $165,600 | $256,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map