42 Crescent St Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $389,489
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Crescent St, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $366,372, approximately $301 per square foot. 42 Crescent St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Kornecki Leslaw J and Kornecki Phyllis K
Bought by
Caldwell Kenneth W and Caldwell Linda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$26,788
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1990
Bought by
Kornecki Leslaw J and Kornecki Phyllis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Kenneth W | $110,500 | -- | |
| Kornecki Leslaw J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Kenneth W | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $2,760 | $17,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map