42 Davis Dr Montgomery, AL 36105
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $70,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Davis Dr, Montgomery, AL 36105 and is currently estimated at $50,638, approximately $49 per square foot. 42 Davis Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bellingrath Junior High School, Carver Senior High School, and Davis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Harbour High Yield Fund Llc
Bought by
Ki Consulting Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Harbour High Yield Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Parks Novella G and Parks Isiah
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Williams Shirley Mahone
Bought by
Parks Isiah and Parks Novella G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ki Consulting Group Llc | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Harbour High Yield Fund Llc | $3,736 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $64,862 | None Available | |
| Parks Isiah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parks Isiah | $57,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $4,440 | $400 | $4,040 |
| 2024 | $210 | $4,360 | $400 | $3,960 |
| 2023 | $210 | $3,660 | $400 | $3,260 |
| 2022 | $525 | $3,260 | $400 | $2,860 |
| 2021 | $492 | $3,120 | $400 | $2,720 |
| 2020 | $538 | $3,120 | $400 | $2,720 |
| 2019 | $695 | $3,120 | $400 | $2,720 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $125 | $3,420 | $400 | $3,020 |
| 2014 | $194 | $5,320 | $400 | $4,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,860 | $400 | $4,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map