42 Deepwood Rd Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Deepwood Rd, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $293,624, approximately $242 per square foot. 42 Deepwood Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,530 | $169,820 | $30,520 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $94,710 | $30,550 | $64,160 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $94,710 | $30,550 | $64,160 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $94,710 | $30,550 | $64,160 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $94,710 | $30,550 | $64,160 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $94,710 | $30,550 | $64,160 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $90,540 | $33,940 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $90,540 | $33,940 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $4,142 | $90,540 | $33,940 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $90,540 | $33,940 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $90,540 | $33,940 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $113,130 | $45,500 | $67,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map