42 Dungarvan Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $652,360 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Dungarvan Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $745,090, approximately $294 per square foot. 42 Dungarvan Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Gordon Anthony Trent and Gordon Temple Dawn
Bought by
Hunt Cassina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Yelverton Richard Lee and Yelverton Erin H
Bought by
Gordon Anthony Trent and Gordon Temple Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Cassina A | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Gordon Anthony Trent | $290,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunt Cassina A | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Anthony Trent | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $521,260 | $65,000 | $456,260 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $521,260 | $65,000 | $456,260 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $521,260 | $65,000 | $456,260 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $374,320 | $55,000 | $319,320 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $374,320 | $55,000 | $319,320 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $374,320 | $55,000 | $319,320 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $374,320 | $55,000 | $319,320 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $346,090 | $50,000 | $296,090 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $346,090 | $50,000 | $296,090 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $346,090 | $50,000 | $296,090 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $340,710 | $53,000 | $287,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $340,710 | $53,000 | $287,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map