42 E 16th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,351 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 E 16th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $633,088, approximately $396 per square foot. 42 E 16th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Elvirita
Bought by
Lopez Elvirita and Legra Vicente Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Lopez Mary
Bought by
Lopez Elvirita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Elvirita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Elvirita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Elvirita | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $119,503 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $635 | $116,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $635 | $112,754 | $0 | $0 |