42 E Auburn Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 E Auburn Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $215,959, approximately $214 per square foot. 42 E Auburn Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $147,200 | $19,700 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $147,200 | $19,700 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $147,200 | $19,700 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $95,100 | $16,200 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $95,100 | $16,200 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $95,100 | $16,200 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $95,100 | $16,200 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $78,900 | $16,200 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $78,900 | $16,200 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $78,900 | $16,200 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $78,900 | $16,200 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $78,900 | $16,200 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | $3,293 | $78,900 | $16,200 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map