42 E Broad St Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,876
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 E Broad St, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $537,047, approximately $138 per square foot. 42 E Broad St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Pennfield Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Wilhelm Rita and Wilhelm Heinz
Bought by
Willits Thomas N and Willits Miriam A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willits Thomas N | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Willits Thomas N | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willits Thomas N | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $176,940 | $44,160 | $132,780 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $176,940 | $44,160 | $132,780 |
| 2023 | $6,432 | $176,940 | $44,160 | $132,780 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $176,940 | $44,160 | $132,780 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $176,940 | $44,160 | $132,780 |
| 2020 | $5,652 | $176,940 | $44,160 | $132,780 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $176,940 | $44,160 | $132,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map