42 E Chesapeake Ave Baltimore, MD 21286
Estimated Value: $355,242
Studio
--
Bath
3,612
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 E Chesapeake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $355,242, approximately $98 per square foot. 42 E Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Manufacturers And Traders Trust Company
Bought by
42 West Chesapeake Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1986
Sold by
Ashby Catherine D
Bought by
First National Bank Of Maryland and C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 West Chesapeake Avenue Llc | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| First National Bank Of Maryland | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $313,400 | $186,500 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $292,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $270,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $249,300 | $186,500 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $422,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $422,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $422,700 | $360,000 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $422,700 | $360,000 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $422,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,591 | $432,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,591 | $432,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,591 | $468,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map