42 E Lake Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $1,979,000 - $2,704,246
Studio
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 E Lake Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $2,423,415, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 42 E Lake Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Georgetown East Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1986
Sold by
King Joan O
Bought by
Conkling Robert J and Conkling Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
10.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conkling Robert J | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conkling Robert J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,058 | $2,345,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $23,058 | $1,949,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $18,445 | $1,552,800 | $1,203,700 | $349,100 |
| 2022 | $15,233 | $1,457,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,543 | $1,267,500 | $991,100 | $276,400 |
| 2019 | $28,714 | $1,267,500 | $991,100 | $276,400 |
| 2018 | $12,852 | $1,267,500 | $991,100 | $276,400 |
| 2017 | $14,301 | $1,272,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,272,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,272,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,344,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map