42 E Princeton Ave Pontiac, MI 48340
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 E Princeton Ave, Pontiac, MI 48340 and is currently estimated at $152,775, approximately $152 per square foot. 42 E Princeton Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Villabol Melinda Ann
Bought by
Villabol Melinda Ann and Billabol John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Perez Israel and Perez Maria Delia
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Land Contract Equities Inc
Bought by
Perez Israel and Delgado Perez Maria Delia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Residential Mortgage Solution Llc
Bought by
Land Contract Equities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Residential Mortgage Solution Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Ketonen Vilgio H
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Ketonen Jonni
Bought by
Ketonen Vilgio H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Ketonen Vilgio H
Bought by
Ketonen Vilgio H