42 Emerald Point Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Emerald Point, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $280,935, approximately $172 per square foot. 42 Emerald Point is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $266,500 | $42,400 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $5,128 | $266,500 | $42,400 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $159,500 | $33,900 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $159,500 | $33,900 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $5,848 | $159,500 | $33,900 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $145,000 | $33,900 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $145,000 | $33,900 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $129,500 | $33,900 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $129,500 | $33,900 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $129,500 | $33,900 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,500 | $33,900 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,500 | $33,900 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map