42 Esopus Ave Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Esopus Ave, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $306,513, approximately $228 per square foot. 42 Esopus Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Winter Bear Montessori School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Leslie A and Mitchell Leslie
Bought by
Mitchell Earl J and Clausi Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Earl J and Mitchell Leslie A
Bought by
Mitchell Lesleie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Earl J | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Lesleie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,500 | $23,200 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,500 | $23,200 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map