42 Eustis Pkwy Waterville, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $328,827 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Eustis Pkwy, Waterville, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $343,457, approximately $209 per square foot. 42 Eustis Pkwy is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including George J. Mitchell School, Albert S. Hall School, and Waterville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,404 | $317,900 | $35,600 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $242,700 | $27,400 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $242,700 | $27,400 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $163,800 | $20,600 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $163,800 | $20,600 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $163,800 | $20,600 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $163,800 | $20,600 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $163,800 | $20,600 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $163,800 | $20,600 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $163,800 | $20,600 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $120,100 | $23,600 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $120,100 | $23,600 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $3,291 | $120,100 | $23,600 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map