42 Frederick St Unit 12 Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $390,571 - $432,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Frederick St Unit 12, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $404,393, approximately $315 per square foot. 42 Frederick St Unit 12 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including George H. Englesby Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Parrino Jill A and Buttiglieri Jill A
Bought by
Hebert Mark A and Hebert Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1987
Sold by
Clermont Paul L
Bought by
Buttiglieri Ronald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
9.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Mark A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Buttiglieri Ronald P | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buttiglieri Ronald P | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Buttiglieri Ronald P | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Buttiglieri Ronald P | $80,000 | |