42 Free Soil Rd Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Free Soil Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $234,821, approximately $166 per square foot. 42 Free Soil Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Carpenter Jacob
Bought by
Elliott Eddie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Carpenter Joseph
Bought by
Carpenter Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Michael A
Bought by
Carpenter Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Eddie R | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Carpenter Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $64,430 | $7,210 | $57,220 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $64,430 | $7,210 | $57,220 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $52,830 | $6,090 | $46,740 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $52,830 | $6,090 | $46,740 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $52,830 | $6,090 | $46,740 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $44,030 | $5,080 | $38,950 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $44,030 | $5,080 | $38,950 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $44,030 | $5,080 | $38,950 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $38,500 | $5,580 | $32,920 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $38,500 | $5,580 | $32,920 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $38,500 | $5,580 | $32,920 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $38,000 | $5,080 | $32,920 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $38,000 | $5,080 | $32,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map