42 Garden St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $301,718 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Garden St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $337,180, approximately $212 per square foot. 42 Garden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bielefield School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Madura James M
Bought by
Madura James M and Madura Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Staub Milton L and Staub Estelle S
Bought by
Madura James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,850
Interest Rate
8.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madura James M | -- | None Available | |
| Madura James M | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madura James M | $35,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Madura James M | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Madura James M | $13,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Madura James M | $123,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $144,880 | $55,200 | $89,680 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $144,880 | $55,200 | $89,680 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $144,880 | $55,200 | $89,680 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $101,070 | $33,120 | $67,950 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $101,070 | $33,120 | $67,950 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $101,070 | $33,120 | $67,950 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $101,070 | $33,120 | $67,950 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $101,070 | $33,120 | $67,950 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $96,870 | $40,430 | $56,440 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $96,870 | $40,430 | $56,440 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $96,870 | $40,430 | $56,440 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $96,870 | $40,430 | $56,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map