42 Goebel Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Goebel Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $362,076, approximately $329 per square foot. 42 Goebel Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Stevens Kenneth C and Stevens Jane B
Bought by
Deleo Lisa and Pietrosimone Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Cousineau Robert P
Bought by
Stevens Kenneth C and Stevens Jane B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Sold by
Murray Edward T
Bought by
Cousineau Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleo Lisa | $145,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Kenneth C | $54,500 | -- | |
| Stevens Kenneth C | $54,500 | -- | |
| Cousineau Robert P | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cousineau Robert P | $164,800 | |
| Closed | Cousineau Robert P | $181,500 | |
| Closed | Cousineau Robert P | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,107 | $194,810 | $59,920 | $134,890 |
| 2024 | $7,229 | $129,990 | $42,000 | $87,990 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $129,990 | $42,000 | $87,990 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $129,990 | $42,000 | $87,990 |
| 2021 | $6,817 | $129,990 | $42,000 | $87,990 |
| 2020 | $6,892 | $132,580 | $73,150 | $59,430 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $132,580 | $73,150 | $59,430 |
| 2018 | $6,359 | $132,580 | $73,150 | $59,430 |
| 2017 | $6,001 | $132,580 | $73,150 | $59,430 |
| 2016 | $6,014 | $132,580 | $73,150 | $59,430 |
| 2015 | $6,077 | $148,680 | $81,270 | $67,410 |
| 2014 | $5,937 | $148,680 | $81,270 | $67,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map