42 Grey Wolf Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Grey Wolf Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $456,055, approximately $207 per square foot. 42 Grey Wolf Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Oak Jinwoo and Yu Ji Hyae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,491
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Jinwoo | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oak Jinwoo | $294,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,059 | $44,000 | $3,032 | $40,968 |
| 2024 | $11,059 | $33,000 | $7,000 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $10,547 | $33,000 | $7,000 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $10,547 | $33,000 | $7,000 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $10,776 | $29,085 | $670 | $28,415 |
| 2020 | $10,496 | $29,085 | $670 | $28,415 |
| 2019 | $9,708 | $29,627 | $670 | $28,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map