42 Hackett Ave Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $253,343 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $266,086, approximately $197 per square foot. 42 Hackett Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Roessleville School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $893 | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $882 | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,000 | $16,800 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map