42 Hardscrabble Rd Poland, ME 04274
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Hardscrabble Rd, Poland, ME 04274 and is currently estimated at $302,017, approximately $218 per square foot. 42 Hardscrabble Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Poland Community School, Bruce M. Whittier Middle School, and Poland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Desrosiers Michael T
Bought by
Limerick Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Outstanding Balance
$90,760
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Limerick Michael P and Limerick Linda J
Bought by
Limerick Michael P and Limerick Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Limerick Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limerick Michael P | $142,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Limerick Michael P | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,000 | $181,500 | $73,100 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $181,500 | $73,100 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $151,200 | $60,900 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $139,700 | $60,900 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $139,700 | $60,900 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $139,700 | $60,900 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $145,770 | $60,930 | $84,840 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $145,770 | $60,930 | $84,840 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $145,770 | $60,930 | $84,840 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $145,770 | $60,930 | $84,840 |
| 2013 | $1,990 | $145,770 | $60,930 | $84,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map