42 Hazard Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Oakland Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $311,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Hazard Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $256,022, approximately $361 per square foot. 42 Hazard Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Brigg Llc
Bought by
Beauparlant Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,876
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$22,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Goff Sandra
Bought by
Brigg Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,876
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$22,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Warwick City Of
Bought by
Reasonable Rlty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Blanchard Leonard and Blanchard Sandra A
Bought by
Goff Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauparlant Albert | -- | -- | |
| Brigg Llc | $105,000 | -- | |
| Reasonable Rlty Llc | $4,311 | -- | |
| Reasonable Rlty Llc | $4,311 | -- | |
| Goff Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Goff Sandra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brigg Llc | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $264,400 | $94,900 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $196,400 | $75,700 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $196,400 | $75,700 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $107,100 | $42,000 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $107,100 | $42,000 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $107,100 | $42,000 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $107,100 | $42,000 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $91,500 | $40,600 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $91,500 | $40,600 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $91,500 | $40,600 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $102,500 | $49,800 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $102,500 | $49,800 | $52,700 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $102,500 | $49,800 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map