42 Hazelnut Place Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Hazelnut Place, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $584,421, approximately $652 per square foot. 42 Hazelnut Place is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1979
Bought by
Murphy Robert D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,923 | $469,300 | $308,000 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $436,500 | $279,400 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $406,600 | $253,000 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $371,400 | $237,600 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $334,200 | $220,000 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $333,900 | $220,000 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $302,600 | $191,300 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $285,500 | $170,800 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $269,400 | $159,700 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $252,500 | $147,900 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $241,000 | $136,500 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $241,500 | $134,000 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map