42 Hc 31 Jasper, AR 72641
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Hc 31, Jasper, AR 72641 and is currently estimated at $227,500, approximately $196 per square foot. 42 Hc 31 is a home located in Newton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Lorene Lorene and Case Leshia
Bought by
Grice Thomas Greg and Grice Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grice Thomas Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $13,630 | $3,170 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $488 | $13,630 | $3,170 | $10,460 |
| 2023 | $412 | $13,630 | $3,170 | $10,460 |
| 2022 | $414 | $13,630 | $3,170 | $10,460 |
| 2021 | $376 | $8,920 | $2,780 | $6,140 |
| 2020 | $376 | $8,920 | $2,780 | $6,140 |
| 2019 | $394 | $8,920 | $2,780 | $6,140 |
| 2018 | $394 | $8,920 | $2,780 | $6,140 |
| 2017 | $385 | $8,920 | $2,780 | $6,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,920 | $2,720 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,920 | $2,720 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,920 | $2,720 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,920 | $2,720 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map