42 Hillcroft Rd Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,831 - $1,100,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Hillcroft Rd, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $941,208, approximately $444 per square foot. 42 Hillcroft Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Warner E Paul and Warner Robyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner E Paul | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner E Paul | $25,000 | |
| Open | Warner E Paul | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Warner E Paul | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $708,500 | $420,200 | $288,300 |
| 2024 | $6,615 | $686,200 | $401,600 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $6,570 | $636,600 | $364,400 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $581,100 | $327,200 | $253,900 |
| 2021 | $6,430 | $568,000 | $327,200 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $6,410 | $536,400 | $304,900 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $506,000 | $301,200 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $468,200 | $278,900 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $442,100 | $252,800 | $189,300 |
| 2016 | $5,230 | $427,300 | $238,000 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $4,844 | $368,900 | $208,200 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map