42 Hooper Rd Franklin, ME 04634
Estimated Value: $204,577 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Hooper Rd, Franklin, ME 04634 and is currently estimated at $247,894. 42 Hooper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View School and Sumner Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $142,310 | $49,000 | $93,310 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $142,470 | $49,000 | $93,470 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $142,630 | $49,000 | $93,630 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $142,780 | $49,000 | $93,780 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $136,620 | $49,000 | $87,620 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $136,620 | $49,000 | $87,620 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $136,760 | $49,000 | $87,760 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $136,890 | $49,000 | $87,890 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $137,970 | $49,000 | $88,970 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $138,110 | $49,000 | $89,110 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $138,240 | $49,000 | $89,240 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $128,300 | $39,000 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $129,400 | $39,000 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map