Estimated Value: $456,131 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Hulse Landing Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $524,783, approximately $335 per square foot. 42 Hulse Landing Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Gorczyca Mary Ann
Bought by
Gorczyca Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorczyca Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,108 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $6,430 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $5,775 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $5,893 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $5,733 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $5,555 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $5,510 | $261,900 | $128,200 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map