42 Kellar Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $201,445
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Kellar Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $182,861, approximately $190 per square foot. 42 Kellar Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Estate Rosamino Frank
Bought by
Casso David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,620
Outstanding Balance
$38,470
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casso David | $73,000 | Abbott, Marnie M Sciocchetti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casso David | $66,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $90,000 | $12,800 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $90,000 | $12,800 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $26 | $90,000 | $12,800 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $90,000 | $12,800 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $90,000 | $12,800 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $90,000 | $12,800 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $90,000 | $12,800 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $90,000 | $12,800 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $90,000 | $12,800 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $90,000 | $12,800 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $24,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $24,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map