$599,000

42 Kiley Way Coventry, RI 02816

Estimated payment $3,893/month

Total Views 4,900
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,792 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Expanded Ranch with Modern Upgrades, Full In-Law Suite & Exceptional Storage. This beautifully updated home offers a rare blend of flexibility, space, and thoughtful design ideal for modern or multigenerational living. Originally built in 1988, it was extensively renovated about 15 years later when relocated to a new lot and set on a reinforced foundation with steel beam support. During this transformation, the home was expanded with two 20' x 25' wings adding additional living space, creating an open, airy layout with cathedral ceilings. The main level features a spacious primary suite with a private ensuite bath and jacuzzi tub, plus two additional bedrooms, one currently used as a home office, and a second full bath. Generous room sizes and abundant natural light provide excellent flow for everyday living and entertaining. The walkout lower level is a standout, offering a wraparound driveway and private access to a full in-law suite perfect for extended family or guests. A large flexible area provides space for a workshop, playroom, office, or additional living area, along with ample storage throughout. Additional highlights include two-zone central heating and A/C, irrigation, an oversized finished two-car garage with attic storage (prepped for heat, A/C, hot & cold water, and generator hookup), a farmer's porch, and a partially covered deck perfect for entertaining. Close to all amenities. Call or text today to schedule your private showing!

Listing Agent

Tom Travers

REMAX Revolution License #RES.0033300 Listed on: 05/02/2026

REMAX  Revolution

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,377

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Humidifier
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Separate Meters
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42KILEYWYCVEN

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,377

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Subdivision Name: Wood Estates North Area
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1992.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Washer, Humidifier
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Permanent Attic Stairs, Storage, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2792.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Built In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 12.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Oil, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Separate Meters
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Schools, Pool, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26572.0
  • Parcel #: 42KILEYWYCVEN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8377.0
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,275 $514,300 $186,700 $327,600
2024 $8,249 $520,800 $186,700 $334,100
2023 $7,984 $520,800 $186,700 $334,100
2022 $7,509 $383,700 $176,000 $207,700
2021 $7,444 $383,700 $176,000 $207,700
2020 $8,533 $383,700 $176,000 $207,700
2019 $7,430 $334,100 $146,300 $187,800
2018 $7,220 $334,100 $146,300 $187,800
2017 $7,009 $334,100 $146,300 $187,800
2016 $6,350 $296,600 $125,700 $170,900
2015 $6,178 $296,600 $125,700 $170,900
2014 $6,049 $296,600 $125,700 $170,900
2013 $5,982 $320,600 $131,300 $189,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1411575

State-Wide MLS

APN: COVE-000043-000000-000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.