$833,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,144 Sq Ft
1.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$389 Per Sq Ft

11% Above List Price

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Ellington High School Rated 9+
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic

About This Home

As of April 2026

New construction in this upscale community of Owl Ridge, Tolland...move in ready...ONLY a few feet of open space separates this lot from the pond...The kitchen features ample storage and is open to the dining area and living room and features top of the line appliances including a gas stove, granite counter tops, and a large island...exquisite lighting brightens this kitchen...the primary suite has plenty of natural light, and includes a large walk-in closet, a primary bath with double vanities and beautiful tiled shower...The primary bedroom has a small room included that is ideal for an office or other use...The other bedrooms include walk-in closets...The laundry area is conveniently located on the second floor...There is a 16 ft X 19 ft unfinished potential fourth bedroom or added living space of over 300 square feet of your choice....The full basement is a walk-out, has oak hardwood stairs, 9 ft ceiling height and is plumbed for an added bath, and is ready to be finished for added living space...This could be your DREAM HOME

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Cline

McCavanagh Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (860) 716-3118 License #RES.0759295 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Corrado

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0768194

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,930

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1.27 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,144 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Attic

  • Walk-In Attic
  • Unfinished Attic

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2562185

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,930

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

1.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2144
  • Total Sq Ft: 2144
  • Year Built: 2025
  • New Construction: Completed/Never Occupied
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: GPS
  • Financing Used: Conventional Fixed
  • In Law Apartment: No
  • Street Type: Road
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 649-3800
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Unfinished, Walk-In
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished, Walk-out, Concrete Floor, Full With Walk-Out
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room Location: 2nd floor
  • Laundry Room Info: Upper Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Walk to Water View
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2
  • Driveway Type: Private, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Propane
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Ground
  • Hot Water Description: 40 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Private Well
  • Sewer: Septic

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Programmable Thermostat, Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.27
  • Lot Description: Borders Open Space Cleared Professionally Landscaped
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: RDD
  • Parcel #: 2562185

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 1930

Listed on
Jan 21, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$833,000
Premium/Discount to List
$83,100
11.08%
Views
117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-69.76%
Original Mortgage
$791,350
Outstanding Balance
$790,564
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$51,462

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $833,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $791,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $833,000 +11.1% $389 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $749,900 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,930 $71,000 $71,000 $0
2024 $2,553 $67,600 $67,600 $0
2023 $2,524 $67,600 $67,600 $0
2022 $2,473 $67,600 $67,600 $0
2021 $2,509 $67,600 $67,600 $0
2020 $2,437 $67,600 $67,600 $0
2019 $3,017 $83,700 $83,700 $0
2018 $2,930 $83,700 $83,700 $0
2017 $2,862 $83,700 $83,700 $0
2016 $2,862 $83,700 $83,700 $0
2015 $2,792 $83,700 $83,700 $0
2014 $2,888 $93,000 $93,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24150489

SmartMLS

APN: TOLL-000004-B000000-000010-000030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.