42 Laurel Ln Levittown, PA 19054
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Laurel Ln, Levittown, PA 19054 and is currently estimated at $344,830, approximately $344 per square foot. 42 Laurel Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2002
Sold by
Bown Mary C and Klesh Mary C
Bought by
Bown Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,650
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Bought by
Klesh Mary C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bown Mary C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Klesh Mary C | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bown Mary C | $76,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $4,600 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map