42 Lavender St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $548,186 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Lavender St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $602,797, approximately $379 per square foot. 42 Lavender St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Dicenzo Roger A
Bought by
Roger A Dicenzo Ft and Dicenzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1978
Bought by
Dicenzo Roger A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger A Dicenzo Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Roger A Dicenzo Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dicenzo Roger A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,998 | $426,700 | $232,500 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $6,607 | $402,400 | $214,600 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $335,000 | $171,100 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $380,300 | $183,500 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $319,700 | $158,600 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $309,400 | $148,300 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $296,200 | $135,100 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $296,200 | $135,100 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $269,700 | $115,400 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $269,700 | $115,400 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $269,700 | $115,400 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map