42 Macgregor Dr Shallotte, NC 28470
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Macgregor Dr, Shallotte, NC 28470 and is currently estimated at $279,650, approximately $211 per square foot. 42 Macgregor Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Supply Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Oakridge Carolina Inc
Bought by
Smith Theodore W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,850
Outstanding Balance
$69,456
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Brunswick Llc
Bought by
Oakridge Carolina Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Theodore W | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Oakridge Carolina Inc | $82,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Theodore W | $123,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $249,270 | $40,000 | $209,270 |
| 2024 | $18 | $249,270 | $40,000 | $209,270 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $249,270 | $40,000 | $209,270 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $163,840 | $30,000 | $133,840 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $163,840 | $30,000 | $133,840 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $163,840 | $30,000 | $133,840 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $31,530 | $30,000 | $1,530 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $16,840 | $15,000 | $1,840 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $16,840 | $15,000 | $1,840 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $16,840 | $15,000 | $1,840 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $118,060 | $15,000 | $103,060 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $135,428 | $30,000 | $105,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map