42 Margaret St Naples, ME 04055
Estimated Value: $143,782
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Margaret St, Naples, ME 04055 and is currently estimated at $143,782, approximately $299 per square foot. 42 Margaret St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Macdowell Esther
Bought by
Parritt Nan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,407
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$93,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parritt Nan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parritt Nan | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $124,950 | $58,336 | $66,614 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $124,950 | $58,336 | $66,614 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $124,950 | $58,336 | $66,614 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $124,950 | $58,336 | $66,614 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $77,533 | $42,240 | $35,293 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $77,533 | $42,240 | $35,293 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $77,533 | $42,240 | $35,293 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $77,533 | $42,240 | $35,293 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $77,533 | $42,240 | $35,293 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $77,533 | $42,240 | $35,293 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,533 | $42,240 | $35,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,533 | $42,240 | $35,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map