42 Meacham Rd Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,388,000 - $1,951,178
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Meacham Rd, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,676,545, approximately $552 per square foot. 42 Meacham Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Toby Saul M and Elias Norma
Bought by
Elias Saul and Elias Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Elias Norma and Toby Saul M
Bought by
Elias Norma and Toby Saul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Saul | -- | -- | |
| Elias Norma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,062 | $1,747,200 | $965,700 | $781,500 |
| 2024 | $17,910 | $1,702,500 | $965,700 | $736,800 |
| 2023 | $17,471 | $1,689,700 | $965,700 | $724,000 |
| 2022 | $16,343 | $1,605,400 | $919,700 | $685,700 |
| 2021 | $15,771 | $1,547,700 | $913,000 | $634,700 |
| 2020 | $14,654 | $1,452,300 | $852,700 | $599,600 |
| 2019 | $14,884 | $1,383,300 | $831,600 | $551,700 |
| 2018 | $13,754 | $1,216,100 | $756,000 | $460,100 |
| 2017 | $13,255 | $1,135,800 | $713,300 | $422,500 |
| 2016 | $13,075 | $1,043,500 | $636,900 | $406,600 |
| 2015 | $12,505 | $991,700 | $588,200 | $403,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map