42 Meadowbrook Dr Conway, AR 72032
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,216 - $200,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Meadowbrook Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $190,804, approximately $131 per square foot. 42 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ida Burns Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Ruth Doyle Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Stone Malcolm C and Stone Danielle B
Bought by
Broach Steve L and Broach Marcey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,172
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$116,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Bought by
Stone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Stephens Hettie Mae
Bought by
Stone Malcolm C and Stone Danielle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Bought by
Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broach Steve L | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Stone | $80,000 | -- | |
| Stone Malcolm C | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Stone | $80,000 | -- | |
| Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broach Steve L | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Malcolm C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $33,400 | $3,600 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $33,400 | $3,600 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $25,560 | $3,600 | $21,960 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $25,560 | $3,600 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $25,560 | $3,600 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $22,260 | $3,600 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $22,260 | $3,600 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $22,260 | $3,600 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $22,260 | $3,600 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $22,260 | $3,600 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $20,380 | $3,600 | $16,780 |
| 2014 | $681 | $20,380 | $3,600 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map