42 Milbridge Rd Cherryfield, ME 04622
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Milbridge Rd, Cherryfield, ME 04622 and is currently estimated at $205,617, approximately $136 per square foot. 42 Milbridge Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,065 | $98,800 | $28,600 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $98,800 | $28,600 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $98,800 | $28,600 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $98,800 | $28,600 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $101,200 | $24,000 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $101,200 | $24,000 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $101,200 | $24,000 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $101,200 | $24,000 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $101,200 | $24,000 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $101,200 | $24,000 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $101,200 | $24,000 | $77,200 |
| 2013 | $1,953 | $101,200 | $24,000 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map