42 Miller County 68 Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $322,243
Studio
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Miller County 68, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $266,622, approximately $105 per square foot. 42 Miller County 68 is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Cates Earl Ray and Cates Dorothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1992
Bought by
George Bobby R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cates Earl Ray | -- | -- | |
| George Bobby R | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $49,640 | $2,980 | $46,660 |
| 2024 | $759 | $41,420 | $2,290 | $39,130 |
| 2023 | $768 | $41,420 | $2,290 | $39,130 |
| 2022 | $818 | $41,420 | $2,290 | $39,130 |
| 2021 | $818 | $41,420 | $2,290 | $39,130 |
| 2020 | $818 | $41,420 | $2,290 | $39,130 |
| 2019 | $630 | $31,860 | $2,190 | $29,670 |
| 2018 | $655 | $31,860 | $2,190 | $29,670 |
| 2017 | $655 | $31,860 | $2,190 | $29,670 |
| 2016 | $655 | $22,224 | $1,988 | $20,236 |
| 2015 | $650 | $22,125 | $1,889 | $20,236 |
| 2014 | $631 | $21,696 | $1,790 | $19,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map