42 Mizzentop Ln Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,674 - $608,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Mizzentop Ln, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $566,669, approximately $562 per square foot. 42 Mizzentop Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Small Howard and Small Judy E
Bought by
Sesto Francesco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Snow Ann M
Bought by
Small Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sesto Francesco | $299,000 | -- | |
| Small Howard | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Small Howard | $229,457 | |
| Closed | Sesto Francesco | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Howard | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $459,600 | $237,200 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $457,200 | $237,200 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $424,500 | $234,700 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $312,400 | $150,400 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $288,900 | $159,800 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $247,500 | $124,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $239,800 | $131,600 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $241,000 | $153,300 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $230,800 | $153,300 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $239,100 | $161,600 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $199,300 | $121,600 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map