Estimated Value: $586,000 - $890,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Morison Ave, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $739,959, approximately $383 per square foot. 42 Morison Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $743,800 | $286,200 | $457,600 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $743,800 | $286,200 | $457,600 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $743,800 | $286,200 | $457,600 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $364,070 | $115,650 | $248,420 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $364,070 | $115,650 | $248,420 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $364,070 | $115,650 | $248,420 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $363,850 | $115,650 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $358,850 | $115,650 | $243,200 |
| 2017 | $530 | $358,850 | $115,650 | $243,200 |
| 2016 | $501 | $358,850 | $115,650 | $243,200 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $358,850 | $115,650 | $243,200 |
| 2013 | $3,273 | $358,850 | $115,650 | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map