42 N 3175 E Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,134,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,660
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 N 3175 E, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $1,091,639, approximately $192 per square foot. 42 N 3175 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Parker Bryan Dennis and Parker Susan Alane
Bought by
Stodick Philip and Stodick Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$990,000
Outstanding Balance
$979,070
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$112,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Turstee Mar Jane B Wilcock
Bought by
Turstee Mar Jane B Wilcock and Bartholomew Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stodick Philip | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Turstee Mar Jane B Wilcock | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stodick Philip | $990,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turstee Mar Jane B Wilcock | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $535,700 | $220,529 | $315,171 |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $441,650 | $228,358 | $213,292 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $781,000 | $255,784 | $525,216 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $443,850 | $135,134 | $308,716 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $609,000 | $194,312 | $414,688 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $534,000 | $177,063 | $356,937 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $523,000 | $170,254 | $352,746 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $486,000 | $157,643 | $328,357 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $246,840 | $33,055 | $213,785 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $225,225 | $33,055 | $192,170 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $225,391 | $33,055 | $192,336 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,551 | $33,055 | $164,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map