42 N Maple Ave Millerton, NY 12546
North East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 N Maple Ave, Millerton, NY 12546 and is currently estimated at $307,131, approximately $307 per square foot. 42 N Maple Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Webutuck Elementary School, Eugene Brooks Intermediate School, and Webutuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Horvath Wayne
Bought by
Stevens Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,113
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Ackerman Charles
Bought by
Horvath Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Suzanne | $175,000 | Frank M Mora | |
| Horvath Wayne | $95,000 | Gary Murphy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Suzanne | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $203,500 | $57,600 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $188,400 | $44,300 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $179,400 | $44,400 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $166,100 | $41,100 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $148,300 | $38,400 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $142,600 | $77,300 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $142,600 | $77,300 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $142,600 | $77,300 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $142,600 | $77,300 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $142,600 | $77,300 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,600 | $77,300 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,600 | $77,300 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map