Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeri Bailey
JLA Realty
(281) 659-5492
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $181,000
Charming home nestled in the heart of town. The 3-bedroom home is a delightful blend of charm, functionality, and great location. The home offers full home water softener, a fenced-in yard with two drive-thru gates, two detached garages and 1 car attached carport, custom cabinets, both the primary bath and the secondary bath have updated showers, front and side porches, open living space, large windows offering natural light, and a double concrete driveway with sidewalks. 5 year old roof. Location! Location! Location! Walking distance to shops, restaurants, and convenience stores, this location is minutes to Hwy 59.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Livingston Rv Park & Resort | -- | Walker County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lake Livingston Rv Park & Resort | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $122,010 | $7,000 | $115,010 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $115,880 | $7,000 | $108,880 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $112,010 | $3,500 | $108,510 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $106,850 | $3,500 | $103,350 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $90,280 | $3,500 | $86,780 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $78,560 | $2,800 | $75,760 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $85,200 | $3,990 | $81,210 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $79,340 | $3,990 | $75,350 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $79,340 | $3,990 | $75,350 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $79,340 | $3,990 | $75,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,340 | $3,990 | $75,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeri Bailey
JLA Realty
(281) 659-5492
61 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shana Talley
JLA Realty
(281) 796-7485
67 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 55264046
APN: 122584
Ask me questions while you tour the home.